Car Audio Championship

Montichiari Italy


dB Drag Racing

Note: Order refers to qualifying order at each venue. Contestants will have a different qualifying order for each format.

Street Stock 500
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Romania Radu Gidea
Romania
Montichiari Italy 75
2 Greece Team Soundcenter - Poulios
Greece
Montichiari Italy 112
3 Italy Team Wam
Italy
Montichiari Italy 75
4 Austria Team Just4fun Ghost
Austria
Montichiari Italy 131
5 Slovenia Team Baudio - Levc
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 120

Street Stock 1K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Greece Team Sourcesound - Kostakis
Greece
Montichiari Italy 76
2 Italy Team Tr Acoustic
Italy
Montichiari Italy 89
3 Hungary Ruszkai Milan
Hungary
Montichiari Italy 89
4 Greece Team Sourcesound - Victor
Greece
Montichiari Italy 103

Street Stock 2K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Slovenia Team Alphard - Gasper
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 112
2 Italy AP Sound
Italy
Montichiari Italy 87
3 Sweden Team Lw Audio Nymans
Sweden
Montichiari Italy 86
4 Greece Team Vedouris - Vlassopoulos
Greece
Montichiari Italy 87

Street Stock 5K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Austria Rsr Gregor
Austria
Montichiari Italy 118
2 Slovenia Team Baudio - Db Squirrels
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 115
3 Spain Julio Alonso
Spain
Montichiari Italy 80
4 Greece Team Argigarage - Hulk
Greece
Montichiari Italy 109

Street Stock NL
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 France Christophe Venet
France
Montichiari Italy 115
2 Belgium Team Dg-Technologies
Belgium
Montichiari Italy 80
3 Italy Claudio Cataldi
Italy
Montichiari Italy 119
4 Germany Team Dd Sardegna Massimo
Germany
Montichiari Italy 133
5 Italy Art Of Bass Team
Italy
Montichiari Italy 100
6 Austria Team Chs - Mario Pirker
Austria
Montichiari Italy 121

Street Trunk 5K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Germany Team Kove Audio Msounds Alu
Germany
Montichiari Italy 196

Super Street NW
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Greece Team Experience - Pstuning
Greece
Montichiari Italy 94
2 Romania Aurel Tudor
Romania
Montichiari Italy 102
3 Sweden Team Lw Audio Elvis
Sweden
Montichiari Italy 76
4 France Team Ground Zero - Emmanuel
France
Montichiari Italy 103
5 Germany Team GZ LPD - Chris
Germany
Montichiari Italy 88
6 Slovenia Team Baudio - Pikachu
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 152

Super Street 1-2
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Finland dB Devils - M&J
Finland
Montichiari Italy 80
2 Austria Team Just4fun Terror
Austria
Montichiari Italy 111
3 Italy Team Devast
Italy
Montichiari Italy 87

Super Street 3-4
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Croatia Ivan Lajtman
Croatia
Montichiari Italy 87
2 Greece Stavros Ventouris
Greece
Montichiari Italy 80
3 Slovenia Team Baudio - Jason
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 105

Super Street 5+
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Italy Team Giada Sound
Italy
Montichiari Italy 92
2 Hungary Team Ground Zero - Tibor
Hungary
Montichiari Italy 101

Super Street X
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Romania Soare Constantin
Romania
Montichiari Italy 120
2 Sweden Team Lw Audio Lorens
Sweden
Montichiari Italy 101
3 France Team Ground Zero - Cedric
France
Montichiari Italy 76
4 France Team Ground Zero - Gregory
France
Montichiari Italy 141
5 Austria Rsr Reschi
Austria
Montichiari Italy 111
6 Slovenia Team Baudio - Anze
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 87
7 Austria Team Rsr Gladen United
Austria
Montichiari Italy 163
8 Slovenia Kabuum Clio
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 104

Extreme 5K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Italy Pontari Hifi
Italy
Montichiari Italy 123

Extreme NL
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Belgium Christof Vanstaen
Belgium
Montichiari Italy 106
2 Germany Team GZ Pezi Frank
Germany
Montichiari Italy 126
3 Italy Fabio Team Progettare Hifi
Italy
Montichiari Italy 108
4 Germany Db Team Ex Cro Goran
Germany
Montichiari Italy 77


Bass Race

Note: This list is based on the "Specified Class" in each contestant's Stats Page.
Actual class assignements in Bass Race are determined by Qualifying Scores.

Class Not Specified
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Romania Radu Gidea
Romania
Montichiari Italy 80
2 Slovenia Team Avatar - Bostjan
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 80
3 France Team Ground Zero - Emmanuel
France
Montichiari Italy 144
4 Greece Team Efstathiou - Efstathiou
Greece
Montichiari Italy 86
5 Germany Gladen United
Germany
Montichiari Italy 98
6 France Team Ground Zero - Cedric
France
Montichiari Italy 128
7 Austria Rsr Reschi
Austria
Montichiari Italy 148
8 Greece Team Powermusic - Psichakias
Greece
Montichiari Italy 80
9 Slovenia Team Baudio - Anze
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 103
10 Italy Team Devast Fabrizio
Italy
Montichiari Italy 85
11 Germany Team Kove Audio Ju
Germany
Montichiari Italy 88
12 France Team Ground Zero - Gregory
France
Montichiari Italy 211
13 Spain Julio Alonso
Spain
Montichiari Italy 86
14 Sweden Team Lw Audio Lorens
Sweden
Montichiari Italy 96
15 Sweden Team Lw Audio Nymans
Sweden
Montichiari Italy 86
16 Italy Team Bull Sound Fabaro
Italy
Montichiari Italy 78
17 Croatia Ivan Lajtman
Croatia
Montichiari Italy 77
18 Slovenia Kabuum Clio
Slovenia
Montichiari Italy 94
19 Austria Rsr Gregor
Austria
Montichiari Italy 142
20 Italy Cristian Capozzi
Italy
Montichiari Italy 77


Psychlone

Class Not Specified
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order


Top Dog

Class Not Specified
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order

This page, and all contents, are Copyright 1984-2017 WHE Inc. Carson City Nevada, USA.
Unlock The Inbox Trusted Sender Verification