Car Audio Championship

All Venues


dB Drag Racing

Note: Order refers to qualifying order at each venue. Contestants will have a different qualifying order for each format.

Street Stock 500
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Greece Team Soundcenter - Poulios
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 100
2 Netherlands Rieks Lensen
Netherlands
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 79
3 Germany Gladen United
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 76
4 Slovenia Team Baudio - Levc
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 126
5 Austria Rsr Richi
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 131
6 USA Kevin Ecker
USA
Louisville KY USA 94 194
7 USA Jeff Vue
USA
Sacramento CA USA 249 278
8 USA Geddy Kendrick
USA
Sacramento CA USA 101 287
9 USA Rusty Flowers
USA
Sacramento CA USA 92 299
10 Canada A.u. Todd
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 191 385
11 Canada Peak Freq Nate
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 98 391

Street Stock 1K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Greece Team Sourcesound - Victor
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 94
2 Slovenia Team Baudio - Db Squirrels
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 83
3 Hungary Paulovics Norbert
Hungary
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 100
4 Slovakia Dd Team Feri
Slovakia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 91
5 USA Kyle Aronow
USA
Louisville KY USA 125 180
6 USA Beer Bass Mafia
USA
Louisville KY USA 94 188
7 USA Chris Cagle
USA
Sacramento CA USA 116 298
8 Canada Roger Beauchamp
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 165 387

Street Stock 2K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Greece Team Vedouris - Vlassopoulos
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 107
2 USA Pigeon Toad
USA
Louisville KY USA 168 167
3 USA Steve Willis
USA
Sacramento CA USA 100 292
4 Canada Team Chs - Lucas
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 144 398

Street Stock 5K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Slovenia Team Baudio - Flash
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 136
2 Croatia Davor Alilovic
Croatia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 114
3 Hungary Hering Zoltan
Hungary
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 85
4 Greece Team Argigarage - Hulk
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 111
5 USA Team dBAddicts Julio
USA
Louisville KY USA 92 172
6 USA Team Aintloud Sam
USA
Louisville KY USA 118 182
7 USA Nick Dallmann
USA
Louisville KY USA 88 190
8 USA Nathan Potter
USA
Louisville KY USA 264 192
9 USA Team dBAddicts Matt
USA
Louisville KY USA 127 193
10 USA Team Taramps Leo
USA
Sacramento CA USA 429 273
11 Canada James Spencer
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 146 384

Street Stock NL
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Austria Team Chs - Mario Pirker
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 114
2 Germany Dan Jel
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 86
3 Italy Claudio Cataldi
Italy
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 83
4 Austria 2l4y Inception Heli
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 125
5 Germany Team Dd Sardegna Massimo
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 165
6 USA Team Nemesis Mike
USA
Louisville KY USA 115 163
7 USA Clint Buttrum
USA
Louisville KY USA 94 186
8 USA Michael Hughes
USA
Louisville KY USA 91 187
9 Canada A.u. Lil Diva
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 169 390

Street Trunk 5K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Austria Team Just4fun Ghost
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 145
2 USA Team Nemesis Rick
USA
Louisville KY USA 217 161
3 USA Jordan Smith
USA
Louisville KY USA 101 175
4 USA Db Rev Patrick
USA
Louisville KY USA 85 176
5 USA Terry Brocks
USA
Louisville KY USA 149 184
6 USA Charlene Davenport
USA
Louisville KY USA 153 191
7 USA Kevin Koller
USA
Louisville KY USA 81 195
8 USA Taylor Prohaska
USA
Louisville KY USA 101 199
9 USA Jeremy Walkden
USA
Sacramento CA USA 144 274
10 USA Brian Nyman
USA
Sacramento CA USA 299 276
11 USA Greg Clerie
USA
Sacramento CA USA 97 285
12 Canada Team Mini
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 219 399

Super Street NW
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 France Emmanuel Peres
France
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 91
2 Greece Nickos Athanasiadis
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 89
3 Slovenia Team Baudio - Pat And Mat
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 84
4 Germany Team GZ LPD - Chris
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 101
5 Belgium Team Dd Belgium
Belgium
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 88
6 USA Christopher Munson
USA
Louisville KY USA 158 157
7 USA Wally Moore
USA
Louisville KY USA 140 158
8 USA Team Bass Addiction
USA
Louisville KY USA 88 159
9 USA Sound Check Hank
USA
Louisville KY USA 154 173
10 USA Josh Johnson
USA
Louisville KY USA 87 177
11 USA Will Mantlo
USA
Louisville KY USA 91 178
12 USA Team dBAddicts
USA
Louisville KY USA 84 196
13 USA Team Evil Hz Bryan
USA
Sacramento CA USA 259 270
14 USA Brian Irwin
USA
Sacramento CA USA 241 283
15 USA Team Ssc - Ron
USA
Sacramento CA USA 169 294
16 USA Subsonic SoCal Mike
USA
Sacramento CA USA 146 295
17 Canada Team Epic Alex
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 96 396

Super Street 1-2
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Italy Team Devast
Italy
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 85
2 Austria 2l4y Joe
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 75
3 Austria Team Just4fun Terror
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 218
4 USA Tts Charles
USA
Louisville KY USA 116 174
5 USA Jim Carmichael
USA
Louisville KY USA 120 179
6 USA Kurt Nilson
USA
Louisville KY USA 163 189
7 USA Gary Fletcher
USA
Louisville KY USA 132 198
8 USA James Hays
USA
Sacramento CA USA 129 268
9 USA Team Audio Connection Greg
USA
Sacramento CA USA 136 269
10 USA Craig Jacobson
USA
Sacramento CA USA 152 275
11 USA Subsonic SoCal Bass
USA
Sacramento CA USA 116 279
12 USA Subsonic SoCal Hatley
USA
Sacramento CA USA 102 281
13 USA Brent Leavitt
USA
Sacramento CA USA 135 290
14 USA Team Ssc - Jose
USA
Sacramento CA USA 93 291
15 USA Team Xs Spl Shawn
USA
Sacramento CA USA 88 297
16 Canada Team Killahertz - Bart
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 95 394
17 Canada Will Lievers
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 128 395

Super Street 3-4
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Austria Team Rsr Gladen United
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 126
2 Greece Stavros Ventouris
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 92
3 France Team Ground Zero - Gregory
France
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 152
4 Italy Toscana Gz Team Gianluca
Italy
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 87
5 USA Team Sundown Audio
USA
Louisville KY USA 110 164
6 USA Psychward David
USA
Louisville KY USA 142 168
7 USA Tts Brian
USA
Louisville KY USA 87 171
8 USA Andrew McCain
USA
Louisville KY USA 135 183
9 USA Eric Lovato
USA
Louisville KY USA 84 185
10 USA Ray Maestas
USA
Sacramento CA USA 260 277
11 USA Subsonic SoCal James
USA
Sacramento CA USA 152 296

Super Street 5+
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Germany Daniel Bass
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 180
2 Slovenia Jan Zadnikar
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 109
3 Hungary Team Ground Zero - Tibor
Hungary
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 139
4 USA Neill Barber & Jimmy R
USA
Louisville KY USA 117 169
5 USA Aaron Bryant
USA
Louisville KY USA 94 181
6 USA Db Rev Jay
USA
Louisville KY USA 108 197
7 USA Subsonic SoCal Jeff
USA
Sacramento CA USA 102 288
8 Canada Team Killahertz - Eric
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 95 393

Extreme 5K
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Italy Pontari Hifi
Italy
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 44
2 Germany Team GZ Pezi Frank
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 79
3 Greece Team Powermusic - Psichakias
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 78
4 Austria Rsr Baddy
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 87
5 USA Fred Wright Jr
USA
Louisville KY USA 47 165
6 USA Rico Minor
USA
Sacramento CA USA 55 282
7 USA Tina Smith
USA
Sacramento CA USA 86 284
8 USA Frankie Smith
USA
Sacramento CA USA 250 286
9 USA Ray Pimley
USA
Sacramento CA USA 258 289
10 Canada A.u. Ultimate Decibelle Diva
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 69 388
11 Canada Alf Gagne
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 52 392

Extreme NL
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 Belgium Christof Vanstaen
Belgium
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 59
2 Slovenia Team Baudio - Anze
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 101
3 Italy Fabio Team Progettare Hifi
Italy
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 68
4 France Team Ground Zero - Cedric
France
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 50
5 Austria Rsr Reschi
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 172
6 USA Achilli Ruffolo
USA
Louisville KY USA 93 160
7 USA James Pantazes
USA
Louisville KY USA 72 162
8 USA Psychward Trex
USA
Louisville KY USA 85 166
9 USA Gary Killian
USA
Louisville KY USA 89 170
10 USA Subsonic SoCal Locsta
USA
Sacramento CA USA 54 271
11 USA Alpha Blazer
USA
Sacramento CA USA 34 272
12 USA Tonko Moua
USA
Sacramento CA USA 214 280
13 USA Dang Fang
USA
Sacramento CA USA 214 293
14 Canada Peak Freq Blazer
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 122 386
15 Canada Team Fx Jimbo
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 248 389
16 Canada Team All Out Spl Corey
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 75 397


Bass Race

Note: This list is based on the "Specified Class" in each contestant's Stats Page.
Actual class assignements in Bass Race are determined by Qualifying Scores.

Class Not Specified
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 France Emmanuel Peres
France
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 109
2 Greece Team Efstathiou - Efstathiou
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 98
3 Slovakia Majzlo Audiotuning
Slovakia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 146
4 Germany Daniel Bass
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 98
5 Slovenia Jan Zadnikar
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 107
6 Austria Rsr Reschi
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 152
7 France Team Ground Zero - Cedric
France
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 89
8 Germany Dan Jel
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 79
9 France Team Ground Zero - Gregory
France
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 163
10 Croatia Davor Alilovic
Croatia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 104
11 Slovenia Team Baudio - Anze
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 98
12 Slovenia Team Baudio - Flash
Slovenia
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 85
13 Austria Rsr Richi
Austria
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 82
14 Germany Gladen United
Germany
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 127
15 Greece Team Powermusic - Psichakias
Greece
Montichiari ( Bs ) Italy Italy 77
16 USA Team Nemesis Andrew
USA
Louisville KY USA 136 176
17 USA Team Nemesis Walt
USA
Louisville KY USA 138 177
18 USA Team Nemesis Derrick
USA
Louisville KY USA 164 178
19 USA Team Nemesis Steven
USA
Louisville KY USA 97 179
20 USA Randy Coffman
USA
Louisville KY USA 78 180
21 USA Team Nemesis Wally
USA
Louisville KY USA 174 181
22 USA That Guy
USA
Louisville KY USA 85 182
23 USA Team Retribution Dj
USA
Louisville KY USA 90 183
24 USA Robert Barribeau
USA
Louisville KY USA 83 184
25 USA Team Pure Pressure - Step
USA
Louisville KY USA 105 185
26 USA Neill Barber & Jimmy R
USA
Louisville KY USA 85 186
27 USA Wallstreet Chris
USA
Louisville KY USA 92 187
28 USA Gary Killian
USA
Louisville KY USA 81 188
29 USA Team Nemesis Chris
USA
Louisville KY USA 132 189
30 USA Team Nemesis Jared
USA
Louisville KY USA 76 190
31 USA Db Rev Patrick
USA
Louisville KY USA 98 191
32 USA Will Mantlo
USA
Louisville KY USA 79 192
33 USA Nick Dallmann
USA
Louisville KY USA 104 193
34 USA Rich Stitt
USA
Louisville KY USA 75 194
35 USA Team Rhino - Kyle
USA
Louisville KY USA 79 195
36 USA Steve Mick
USA
Louisville KY USA 94 196
37 USA Clayton Koenig
USA
Louisville KY USA 97 197
38 USA Brandon Rosser
USA
Louisville KY USA 116 198
39 USA Team dBAddicts Pops
USA
Louisville KY USA 83 199
40 USA James Hays
USA
Sacramento CA USA 134 284
41 USA NorCal SPL Tyler Bailey
USA
Sacramento CA USA 151 285
42 USA Jason Webster
USA
Sacramento CA USA 176 286
43 USA Brian Nyman
USA
Sacramento CA USA 310 287
44 USA Ray Maestas
USA
Sacramento CA USA 223 288
45 USA Team Bass Freqs Emmanuel
USA
Sacramento CA USA 162 289
46 USA Team Bass Freqs Joel
USA
Sacramento CA USA 164 290
47 USA Chase Collins
USA
Sacramento CA USA 87 291
48 USA Hoodie M
USA
Sacramento CA USA 187 292
49 USA Brian Irwin
USA
Sacramento CA USA 176 293
50 USA Geddy Kendrick
USA
Sacramento CA USA 96 294
51 USA Subsonic SoCal Jeff
USA
Sacramento CA USA 99 295
52 USA Ray Pimley
USA
Sacramento CA USA 78 296
53 USA Kenny Capener
USA
Sacramento CA USA 113 297
54 USA Team Audio Connection Scott
USA
Sacramento CA USA 305 298
55 USA Frankie Smith
USA
Sacramento CA USA 477 299
56 Canada Peak Freq Bassgirl
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 86 387
57 Canada Peak Freq Danny
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 121 388
58 Canada Peak Freq Blazer
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 144 389
59 Canada Roger Beauchamp
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 165 390
60 Canada Peak Freq Toni
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 161 391
61 Canada Team Fx Jimbo
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 253 392
62 Canada Bass Monkey
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 105 393
63 Canada A.u. Lil Diva
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 93 394
64 Canada Peak Freq Nate
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 86 395
65 Canada Team Killahertz - Eric
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 92 396
66 Canada Team Epic Alex
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 97 397
67 Canada Team All Out Spl Corey
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 96 398
68 Canada Team Mini
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 134 399


Psychlone

Class Not Specified
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 USA Jason Webster
USA
Sacramento CA USA 69 223
2 USA Will Welcher
USA
Sacramento CA USA 91 224
3 USA Brian Irwin
USA
Sacramento CA USA 130 225
4 USA Frankie Smith
USA
Sacramento CA USA 118 226
5 USA Subsonic SoCal Jeff
USA
Sacramento CA USA 81 227
6 USA Tac Christian
USA
Sacramento CA USA 63 228
7 USA Brent Leavitt
USA
Sacramento CA USA 138 229
8 USA Kenny Capener
USA
Sacramento CA USA 63 230
9 Canada Team All Out Spl Corey
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 83 329
10 Canada Team Mini
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 125 330


Top Dog

Class Not Specified
# Country Competitor Venue Points Order
1 USA Team Nemesis Walt
USA
Louisville KY USA 67 126
2 USA Team Nemesis Wally
USA
Louisville KY USA 57 127
3 USA Gary Killian
USA
Louisville KY USA 58 128
4 USA Team Nemesis Chris
USA
Louisville KY USA 60 129
5 USA Brandon Rosser
USA
Louisville KY USA 79 130
6 USA NorCal SPL Tyler Bailey
USA
Sacramento CA USA 93 226
7 USA Team Bass Freqs Joel
USA
Sacramento CA USA 62 227
8 USA Hoodie M
USA
Sacramento CA USA 73 228
9 USA Frankie Smith
USA
Sacramento CA USA 180 229
10 USA Team Audio Connection Scott
USA
Sacramento CA USA 97 230
11 Canada Peak Freq Toni
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 74 325
12 Canada Peak Freq Danny
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 129 326
13 Canada Roger Beauchamp
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 75 327
14 Canada Bass Monkey
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 73 328
15 Canada Peak Freq Nate
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 54 329
16 Canada Team Epic Alex
Canada
Spruce Grove AB Canada 106 330

This page, and all contents, are Copyright 1984-2017 WHE Inc. Carson City Nevada, USA.
Unlock The Inbox Trusted Sender Verification